Southwest Division

Dallas Mavericks Stats - 2016-17

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

POINTS

REBOUNDS

ASSISTS

STEALS

BLOCKS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
Harrison Barnes, SF797935.519.21.23.85.01.50.820.191.31.61.116.3
Dirk Nowitzki, PF545426.414.20.46.16.51.50.560.700.92.11.617.1
Wesley Matthews, SG737334.213.50.23.33.52.91.050.211.42.22.111.9
Seth Curry, SG704229.012.80.42.22.62.71.130.101.31.82.015.5
Yogi Ferrell, PG362929.111.30.42.32.84.31.110.191.62.22.814.1
Deron Williams, PG644425.911.00.22.12.35.60.480.132.22.22.614.0
J.J. Barea, PG35622.010.90.32.12.45.50.400.031.80.93.117.3
Nerlens Noel, PF221222.08.52.14.76.80.91.001.091.02.50.919.9
Devin Harris, PG65016.76.70.21.82.02.10.660.110.91.62.413.8
Dwight Powell, PF77317.36.71.22.84.00.60.790.510.41.81.417.7
Justin Anderson, SG51213.96.50.82.22.90.60.550.310.81.30.814.7
Jonathan Gibson, PG17013.66.20.11.21.31.50.470.001.21.21.29.5
Quinn Cook, PG5015.45.40.00.60.62.40.200.001.61.21.57.0
Jarrod Uthoff, SF9012.84.40.91.72.61.00.220.440.30.93.014.1
Pierre Jackson, PG8110.54.40.11.01.12.40.250.000.40.66.313.1
Dorian Finney-Smith, F813520.34.30.72.12.70.80.640.310.61.51.57.7
Andrew Bogut, C272121.62.92.16.08.11.80.480.931.63.21.19.3
Salah Mejri, C731112.42.91.32.94.20.20.440.840.52.10.414.9
Nicolas Brussino, SF5429.62.80.51.31.70.90.310.150.50.81.810.8
DeAndre Liggins, SG621912.52.50.31.41.70.90.760.230.71.31.37.5
AJ Hammons, C2207.42.20.41.31.60.20.050.590.51.00.48.4
Quincy Acy, SF608.02.20.31.01.30.00.000.000.31.50.0-1.4
Manny Harris, PG406.32.00.81.52.30.50.000.000.50.31.0-2.1
Ben Bentil, PF303.30.00.00.70.70.00.000.000.30.30.0-17.5
Totals82----97.97.930.738.620.87.493.7411.219.11.9--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
Harrison Barnes, SF7.616.2.4681.02.8.3513.13.60.866.613.4.4921.1860.50
Dirk Nowitzki, PF5.512.6.4371.53.9.3781.82.10.884.08.7.4631.1340.49
Wesley Matthews, SG4.611.6.3932.46.6.3632.02.50.822.25.0.4321.1640.50
Seth Curry, SG4.810.0.4812.04.6.4251.21.40.852.85.4.5281.2770.58
Yogi Ferrell, PG3.99.6.4121.74.1.4031.82.00.882.25.5.4181.1830.50
Deron Williams, PG4.19.4.4381.33.7.3631.41.70.832.85.7.4861.1680.51
J.J. Barea, PG4.19.8.4141.54.2.3581.31.50.862.65.6.4561.1110.49
Nerlens Noel, PF3.56.1.5750.00.0.0001.52.20.713.56.1.5751.4030.57
Devin Harris, PG2.15.2.3990.92.7.3281.62.00.831.22.5.4761.2820.48
Dwight Powell, PF2.54.9.5150.31.0.2841.41.80.762.23.9.5711.3690.54
Justin Anderson, SG2.25.4.4010.72.4.3031.41.70.801.53.0.4771.1880.47
Jonathan Gibson, PG2.15.6.3680.92.6.3331.21.70.721.23.0.4001.1160.45
Quinn Cook, PG2.25.0.4401.02.8.3570.00.40.001.22.2.5451.0800.54
Jarrod Uthoff, SF1.84.2.4210.31.0.3330.60.80.711.53.2.4481.0530.46
Pierre Jackson, PG1.64.9.3330.41.4.2730.80.90.861.23.5.357.8970.37
Dorian Finney-Smith, F1.54.1.3720.72.4.2930.60.80.750.81.7.4791.0510.46
Andrew Bogut, C1.43.0.4690.00.0.0000.10.40.271.43.0.475.9750.47
Salah Mejri, C1.21.9.6420.00.0.3330.50.80.591.21.9.6491.5550.65
Nicolas Brussino, SF1.02.6.3690.51.8.3050.30.40.770.50.8.5001.0640.47
DeAndre Liggins, SG0.92.3.3870.30.7.3700.40.60.630.61.6.3961.0700.45
AJ Hammons, C0.81.9.4050.20.5.5000.40.90.450.61.4.3751.1430.46
Quincy Acy, SF0.82.8.2940.21.2.1430.30.50.670.61.6.400.7650.32
Manny Harris, PG0.83.8.2000.00.5.0000.51.00.500.83.3.231.5330.20
Ben Bentil, PF0.01.0.0000.00.3.0000.00.00.000.00.7.000.0000.00
Totals36.282.3.44010.730.2.35514.818.5.80125.552.2.4891.190.50
† Midseason Trades: Yogi Ferrell (10 games BKN); Deron Williams (24 games CLE); Nerlens Noel (29 games PHI); Justin Anderson (24 games PHI); Quinn Cook (9 games NO); Andrew Bogut (1 games CLE); DeAndre Liggins (61 games CLE); Quincy Acy (32 games BKN)