16-3, 1st in Atlantic Division

Boston Celtics Stats - 2017-18

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

POINTS

REBOUNDS

ASSISTS

STEALS

BLOCKS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
Kyrie Irving, PG181831.622.50.52.63.15.21.720.331.92.22.725.0
Jaylen Brown, SG191932.516.11.25.46.51.01.210.261.62.90.615.3
Jayson Tatum, SF191930.514.20.94.95.91.51.000.841.62.40.917.5
Al Horford, PF171732.713.81.47.48.84.60.710.712.61.61.818.7
Marcus Morris, PF10723.413.00.64.95.51.20.800.301.01.41.218.6
Marcus Smart, PG17230.99.11.23.24.45.21.410.412.12.52.59.3
Terry Rozier, PG19023.58.70.84.14.82.11.110.050.81.32.512.3
Aron Baynes, C191118.05.31.93.45.30.90.370.680.92.30.911.9
Daniel Theis, PF18112.13.81.42.64.00.30.280.721.22.30.312.6
Shane Larkin, PG1609.92.60.10.80.81.30.310.000.31.15.05.5
Semi Ojeleye, PF18013.02.40.41.21.60.20.280.000.21.10.85.2
Guerschon Yabusele, PF604.22.30.80.71.50.20.000.000.30.80.518.9
Gordon Hayward, SF115.02.00.01.01.00.00.000.000.01.00.07.7
Jabari Bird, SG208.01.50.00.50.50.00.000.000.00.50.03.2
Abdel Nader, SF906.71.40.20.81.00.30.220.110.60.70.62.5
Totals19----102.610.137.247.221.58.534.0513.520.11.6--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
Kyrie Irving, PG8.317.6.4702.25.9.3643.84.40.866.111.7.5241.2780.53
Jaylen Brown, SG5.812.3.4721.94.7.4112.54.20.613.97.6.5101.3090.55
Jayson Tatum, SF4.69.4.4941.42.8.4813.54.20.853.26.6.5001.5110.57
Al Horford, PF5.39.9.5331.43.2.4181.82.30.793.96.7.5881.3850.60
Marcus Morris, PF4.410.1.4361.33.4.3822.93.30.883.16.7.4631.2870.50
Marcus Smart, PG2.810.2.2701.24.6.2532.43.10.771.65.6.284.8910.33
Terry Rozier, PG3.08.9.3371.54.5.3261.31.50.831.54.4.349.9820.42
Aron Baynes, C2.14.8.4350.00.1.0001.11.60.652.14.7.4441.0870.43
Daniel Theis, PF1.52.8.5400.20.5.3330.70.90.751.32.3.5851.3800.57
Shane Larkin, PG0.83.3.2500.31.3.2500.70.80.920.52.0.250.8080.30
Semi Ojeleye, PF0.72.2.3330.51.7.2900.40.60.800.20.5.5001.1030.45
Guerschon Yabusele, PF0.81.8.4550.31.0.3330.30.31.000.50.8.6001.2730.55
Gordon Hayward, SF1.02.0.5000.01.0.0000.00.00.001.01.01.0001.0000.50
Jabari Bird, SG0.00.5.0000.00.5.0001.52.50.600.00.0.0003.0000.00
Abdel Nader, SF0.71.9.3530.10.7.1670.00.00.000.61.2.455.7650.38
Totals36.384.5.43010.830.6.35519.224.6.77925.553.9.4731.210.49