85-68, 2nd in AL East

New York Yankees Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

RBI

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Erik Kratz4202100230001.0001.0001.5002.5000.1
Miguel Andujar350310044101.600.667.8001.4670.2
Michael Pineda1730100001020.333.333.333.6670.0
Garrett Cooper13433145106211120.326.333.488.8220.1
Starlin Castro10441763123181145718520861.295.331.444.7752.1
Didi Gregorius12950570146270258424825672.289.322.491.8133.7
Ronald Torreyes105304328712133611010422.286.307.362.6690.7
Aaron Judge147515120144213461023091181998.280.416.6001.0166.2
Gary Sanchez116448771251803288239381142.279.345.533.8783.9
Chase Headley140488731353011261203571298.277.355.416.7712.6
Jacoby Ellsbury1053306189194739137405721.270.357.415.7722.2
Brett Gardner1445699115223420612436811823.267.352.427.7792.8
Ji-Man Choi61524102511250.267.333.7331.0670.2
Aaron Hicks822875076180134813346628.265.367.463.8301.9
Mason Williams5163400014122.250.294.250.5440.0
Tyler Austin1737492028174140.243.302.459.7620.0
Clint Frazier35126143094417597391.238.276.468.7440.2
Matt Holliday10136048831701860154451101.231.318.428.7460.0
Todd Frazier5817231384110307432500.221.370.430.8011.0
Austin Romine762191948812216416550.219.275.292.567-0.3
Chris Carter621842037518266820760.201.284.370.653-0.5
Luis Severino3051100001010.200.200.200.400-0.0
Greg Bird401221620505184016380.164.270.328.597-0.4
Tyler Wade2855784002125181.145.217.218.435-0.3
Rob Refsnyder20373511008382.135.200.216.416-0.3
Pete Kozma1192100001120.111.200.111.311-0.1
Kyle Higashioka9182000000260.000.100.000.100-0.2
Jordan Montgomery2730000000220.000.400.000.4000.0
CC Sabathia2530000000120.000.250.000.2500.0
Jaime Garcia720000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Chasen Shreve4220000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Masahiro Tanaka2920000000020.000.000.000.000-0.0
Tyler Clippard4000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
David Robertson2500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Aroldis Chapman4800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Tommy Layne1900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Adam Warren4500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Dellin Betances6200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Tommy Kahnle2900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Bryan Mitchell1900000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0
Sonny Gray900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Chad Green3600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Domingo German600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Tyler Webb700000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Dustin Fowler100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Ben Heller600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Luis Cessa1000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Ronald Herrera200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jonathan Holder3500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Giovanny Gallegos1400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Caleb Smith900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 15353038121385249232237762349581132083.261.338.443.781 --
Opponents 15351916331195235111845992004476147163.230.299.386.686--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Todd Frazier (81 games CHW); Rob Refsnyder (28 games Tor); Pete Kozma (28 games Tex); Jaime Garcia (1 games Min, 18 games Atl); Tyler Clippard (11 games CHW, 12 games Hou); David Robertson (31 games CHW); Tommy Kahnle (37 games CHW); Sonny Gray (16 games Oak); Tyler Webb (2 games Mil)