60-62, 2nd in NL East

Miami Marlins Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Marcell Ozuna121464681422512793250471100.306.368.539.9073.1
Dee Gordon11948683142165125171216843.292.333.352.6851.3
Justin Bour873013987150216316536751.289.366.548.9142.0
J.T. Realmuto10739454113203145018131736.287.345.459.8043.0
Giancarlo Stanton120447941282504597288631202.286.382.6441.0275.0
Vance Worley19140400034050.286.286.286.5710.1
Miguel Rojas52158234551075215172.285.352.329.6810.6
Christian Yelich1184527312727013621935710111.281.364.427.7913.0
Adeiny Hechavarria2065818211625190.277.288.385.6720.1
JT Riddle7022820571313318112500.250.282.355.637-0.1
Martin Prado37140133590212506220.250.279.357.636-0.3
Odrisamer Despaigne940100011000.250.250.250.5000.0
Derek Dietrich106313397717573712527690.246.331.399.7301.2
Ichiro Suzuki1021481536402124612290.243.304.311.615-0.5
Tomas Telis2454613320820150.241.263.370.634-0.1
Mike Aviles153829201714260.237.293.368.661-0.1
Tyler Moore781461433110624628460.226.266.425.690-0.4
A.J. Ellis339612214037347200.219.299.354.6530.0
Edinson Volquez172605000151110.192.214.192.4070.2
Adam Conley14162300003180.188.235.188.4230.1
Christian Colon17333510006470.152.243.182.425-0.2
Wei-Yin Chen580100001030.125.125.125.250-0.0
Jose Urena283422100030180.059.059.088.147-0.2
Tom Koehler122101000010150.048.048.048.095-0.2
Dan Straily254111000111240.024.048.024.072-0.5
Jeff Locke7100000000190.000.091.000.091-0.1
Justin Nicolino890000000010.000.000.000.000-0.1
Steve Lombardozzi280000000020.000.000.000.000-0.2
Chris O'Grady680000000050.000.000.000.000-0.1
Dustin McGowan4940000000040.000.000.000.000-0.1
Nick Wittgren3840000000010.000.000.000.000-0.1
David Phelps4410000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Brian Ellington2310000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0
Kyle Barraclough5010000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Brad Ziegler4200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Junichi Tazawa3900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Javy Guerra400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
AJ Ramos4000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Hunter Cervenka500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jarlin Garcia5100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Drew Steckenrider2200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 1224173571110620019146547178235493565.265.328.427.755 --
Opponents 1224087584104020728131560169645790552.254.336.415.751--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Adeiny Hechavarria (44 games TB); Christian Colon (7 games KC); David Phelps (7 games Sea); AJ Ramos (7 games NYM)