47-50, 3rd in AL West

Los Angeles Angels Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Kaleb Cowart131210023100.667.7501.0001.7500.1
Alex Meyer1320100001010.500.500.5001.0000.1
Mike Trout5218239611421840133384611.335.454.7311.1853.7
Andrelton Simmons9535543102231940154284313.287.338.434.7712.8
Yunel Escobar76297378516162612124411.286.344.407.7511.3
Eric Young Jr.3496182540311385268.260.336.396.7320.5
Juan Graterol2453413100614180.245.255.264.519-0.1
Cliff Pennington51115152830193413342.243.318.296.6130.2
Martin Maldonado812602663101102810512690.242.304.404.7080.8
Kole Calhoun933524185130124113439835.241.321.381.7010.8
Albert Pujols88347298390145713424591.239.286.386.672-0.9
Cameron Maybin752775066161621102426425.238.342.368.7101.4
C.J. Cron40127122950418468321.228.283.362.645-0.4
Ben Revere61173223962185261710.225.250.301.551-0.3
Luis Valbuena601862034508266321540.183.263.339.602-0.8
Jefry Marte39108819403133211311.176.274.296.570-0.5
Danny Espinosa772282737806296319913.162.237.276.513-1.4
Shane Robinson6151200002121.133.188.133.3210.0
Nick Franklin10201200012520.100.308.100.408-0.1
Carlos Perez5130100011040.077.077.077.154-0.2
Nolan Fontana7181100114171.056.105.222.327-0.3
Jesse Chavez2050000000050.000.000.000.000-0.1
Ricky Nolasco1940000000120.000.200.000.2000.0
JC Ramirez2130000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Matt Shoemaker1420000000010.000.000.000.0000.1
Huston Street400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Yusmeiro Petit3400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Deolis Guerra1500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
David Hernandez3400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Andrew Bailey300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Bud Norris3900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Blake Parker4500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Garrett Richards100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Tyler Skaggs500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Parker Bridwell700000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Cam Bedrosian1800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jose Alvarez4200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kirby Yates100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Mike Morin1000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jose Valdez100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Damien Magnifico100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Brooks Pounders900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Daniel Wright500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Keynan Middleton3200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Eduardo Paredes200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 9732413957781388102378123830072383.240.310.382.692 --
Opponents 97325041480715110137394138928480143.248.313.427.740--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Nick Franklin (53 games Mil); Kirby Yates (32 games SD); Jose Valdez (7 games SD)