38-38, 2nd in AL West

Los Angeles Angels Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

OBP

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Alex Meyer920100001010.500.500.5001.0000.1
Mike Trout4716336551421636121364210.337.461.7421.2033.4
Eric Young Jr.2373152130310335206.288.373.452.8260.8
Andrelton Simmons752843479160733116252913.278.335.408.7442.1
Cameron Maybin56206465714161791364222.277.387.442.8291.9
Yunel Escobar5723230641415219518321.276.328.409.7370.7
Martin Maldonado6319921521007218310540.261.332.417.7491.1
Juan Graterol1843411100412040.256.256.279.535-0.0
Cliff Pennington4187122210182611232.253.333.299.6320.0
Kole Calhoun73278356790103610632642.241.322.381.7030.7
Albert Pujols68271236560115110419471.240.287.384.670-0.7
C.J. Cron34118102540214357291.212.266.297.562-0.7
Ben Revere4713315275217392164.203.213.293.506-0.7
Luis Valbuena411291525305204319380.194.295.333.629-0.3
Shane Robinson5111200002121.182.250.182.4320.1
Danny Espinosa651992535806276116802.176.247.307.553-1.0
Jefry Marte3597817403133011281.175.283.309.592-0.4
Carlos Perez5130100011040.077.077.077.154-0.2
Nolan Fontana7181100114171.056.105.222.327-0.3
Jesse Chavez1530000000030.000.000.000.000-0.1
JC Ramirez1630000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Ricky Nolasco1520000000020.000.000.000.000-0.0
Matt Shoemaker1420000000010.000.000.000.0000.1
Yusmeiro Petit2700000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Deolis Guerra1500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
David Hernandez2500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Andrew Bailey300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Bud Norris3400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Blake Parker3500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Garrett Richards100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Tyler Skaggs500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Parker Bridwell300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Cam Bedrosian800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jose Alvarez3700000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kirby Yates100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Mike Morin800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jose Valdez100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Damien Magnifico100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Brooks Pounders800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Daniel Wright500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Keynan Middleton2300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 75253132161610968331198624555966.243.317.390.706 --
Opponents 7525283236311129105308107622463733.250.315.426.740--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Kirby Yates (22 games SD); Jose Valdez (4 games SD)