25-24, 2nd in AL West

Los Angeles Angels Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

RBI

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Alex Meyer520100001010.500.500.5001.0000.0
Mike Trout431503452132153511432389.347.466.7601.2260.0
Andrelton Simmons481781748904176916224.270.330.388.7180.0
Yunel Escobar381582242705176412190.266.318.405.7230.0
Martin Maldonado41125133350210446320.264.328.352.6800.0
Cliff Pennington25516130006138152.255.350.255.6050.0
Albert Pujols431721442506346513321.244.296.378.6740.0
Ben Revere329112225214341143.242.250.374.6240.0
Juan Graterol10211510026020.238.238.286.5240.0
Cameron Maybin4014326348031251273010.238.363.357.7190.0
C.J. Cron24827193018254190.232.281.305.5860.0
Kole Calhoun461771938605165917452.215.293.333.6260.0
Jefry Marte298481540313288240.179.263.333.5960.0
Luis Valbuena206261100261711200.177.301.274.5760.0
Danny Espinosa451381620504153713541.145.232.268.5000.0
Carlos Perez5130100011040.077.077.077.1540.0
Nolan Fontana250000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Ricky Nolasco1020000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Jesse Chavez1020000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Yusmeiro Petit1700000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Deolis Guerra1100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
David Hernandez1400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Andrew Bailey300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Bud Norris2200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
JC Ramirez1100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Blake Parker2300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Garrett Richards100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Tyler Skaggs500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Cam Bedrosian600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Matt Shoemaker1000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jose Alvarez2400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kirby Yates100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Mike Morin400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jose Valdez100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Brooks Pounders500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Daniel Wright300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Keynan Middleton800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 4916562013967145119662816837632.239.316.379.695 --
Opponents 4916272063856787019667814743324.237.304.417.721--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Kirby Yates (10 games SD); Jose Valdez (1 games SD)