Los Angeles Angels Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

RBI

OBP

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Alex Meyer1320100001010.500.500.5001.0000.0
Mike Trout114402921232533372253949022.306.442.6291.0710.0
Andrelton Simmons158589771643821469248476719.278.331.421.7520.0
Ben Revere1092913780132120100152521.275.308.344.6520.0
Yunel Escobar89350439620173113929511.274.333.397.7300.0
Eric Young Jr.471102429504164653112.264.336.418.7540.0
Brandon Phillips2410213267028392161.255.269.382.6520.0
Cliff Pennington871942349603216416583.253.306.330.6350.0
Cesar Puello140100011012.250.250.250.5000.0
C.J. Cron1003393984141165614822963.248.305.437.7410.0
Justin Upton27981924707155217334.245.357.531.8870.0
Kole Calhoun155569771392321971223711345.244.333.392.7250.0
Albert Pujols149593531431702310122937933.241.286.386.6720.0
Cameron Maybin933365779191622118487829.235.333.351.6850.0
Kaleb Cowart501021823513113910284.225.313.382.6950.0
Martin Maldonado13842943951911438158151190.221.276.368.6450.0
Juan Graterol488451740010211130.202.207.250.4570.0
Luis Valbuena11734742691502265150481060.199.294.432.7270.0
Shane Robinson20317600016352.194.257.194.4510.0
Jefry Marte451271022504143913341.173.269.307.5760.0
Danny Espinosa772282737806296319913.162.237.276.5130.0
Nick Franklin13242310024530.125.300.167.4670.0
Ramon Flores380100011010.125.111.125.2360.0
Carlos Perez11201200135160.100.143.250.3930.0
Nolan Fontana12201100114381.050.174.200.3740.0
Ricky Nolasco3350000000220.000.286.000.2860.0
Jesse Chavez3850000000050.000.000.000.0000.0
JC Ramirez2730000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Matt Shoemaker1420000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Tyler Skaggs1610000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Huston Street400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Yusmeiro Petit6000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Deolis Guerra1900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
David Hernandez3800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Andrew Bailey400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Bud Norris6000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Blake Wood1700000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Blake Parker7100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Fernando Salas1300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Garrett Richards600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Parker Bridwell2100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Cam Bedrosian4800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jose Alvarez6400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kirby Yates100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Andrew Heaney500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jason Gurka300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Mike Morin1000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Noe Ramirez1000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jose Valdez100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Damien Magnifico100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Brooks Pounders1100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Daniel Wright500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Keynan Middleton6400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Eduardo Paredes1800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Troy Scribner1000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 162541571013142511418667821515231198136.243.315.397.712 --
Opponents 16254607091373265172246732344470131271.251.314.429.744--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Brandon Phillips (120 games Atl); Cesar Puello (16 games TB); Justin Upton (125 games Det); Cameron Maybin (21 games Hou); Danny Espinosa (8 games Sea, 8 games TB); Nick Franklin (53 games Mil); David Hernandez (26 games Ari); Blake Wood (55 games Cin); Fernando Salas (48 games NYM); Kirby Yates (61 games SD); Mike Morin (6 games KC); Noe Ramirez (2 games Bos); Jose Valdez (13 games SD)