77-79, 2nd in AL West

Los Angeles Angels Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

OBP

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Alex Meyer1320100001010.500.500.5001.0000.1
Mike Trout109385881192533067240908622.309.444.6231.0687.0
Andrelton Simmons153572751593621468241466519.278.331.421.7523.7
Justin Upton22801722607144914223.275.383.613.9951.0
Yunel Escobar89350439620173113929511.274.333.397.7301.2
Ben Revere104282367713211997152521.273.308.344.6520.8
Eric Young Jr.431042127403124053011.260.336.385.7210.5
Cliff Pennington831852248503196216523.259.317.335.6520.5
Brandon Phillips208611226016312121.256.273.360.633-0.1
Cesar Puello140100011012.250.250.250.5000.0
C.J. Cron943183679141165414321883.248.305.450.7550.6
Kole Calhoun150552721342321767212681315.243.330.384.7141.6
Albert Pujols14357051137150239822137932.240.287.388.675-1.6
Cameron Maybin933365779191622118487829.235.333.351.6851.4
Kaleb Cowart4495162251311388233.232.311.400.7110.3
Martin Maldonado13542041921811438154151170.219.275.367.6420.6
Juan Graterol44795174009211110.215.222.266.488-0.3
Shane Robinson17266500015342.192.267.192.459-0.0
Luis Valbuena11133340641302160140441030.192.285.420.7060.1
Jefry Marte451271022504143913341.173.269.307.576-0.5
Danny Espinosa772282737806296319913.162.237.276.513-1.4
Nick Franklin13242310024530.125.300.167.467-0.1
Ramon Flores380100011010.125.111.125.236-0.2
Carlos Perez9160100011050.063.063.063.125-0.3
Nolan Fontana9181100114271.056.150.222.372-0.2
Ricky Nolasco3250000000220.000.286.000.2860.0
Jesse Chavez3650000000050.000.000.000.000-0.1
JC Ramirez2730000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Matt Shoemaker1420000000010.000.000.000.0000.1
Tyler Skaggs1510000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Huston Street400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Yusmeiro Petit5800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Deolis Guerra1800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
David Hernandez3800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Andrew Bailey400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Bud Norris5900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Blake Wood1400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Blake Parker6900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Fernando Salas1000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Garrett Richards500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Parker Bridwell1900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Cam Bedrosian4600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jose Alvarez6000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kirby Yates100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Andrew Heaney500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jason Gurka300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Mike Morin1000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Noe Ramirez900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jose Valdez100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Damien Magnifico100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Brooks Pounders1100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Daniel Wright500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Keynan Middleton6200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Eduardo Paredes1600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Troy Scribner1000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 156521667712662401417764520655031144132.243.315.396.711 --
Opponents 15652556821319253172136472245453126969.251.314.427.741--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Justin Upton (125 games Det); Brandon Phillips (120 games Atl); Cesar Puello (13 games TB); Cameron Maybin (17 games Hou); Danny Espinosa (8 games Sea, 8 games TB); Nick Franklin (53 games Mil); David Hernandez (23 games Ari); Blake Wood (55 games Cin); Fernando Salas (48 games NYM); Kirby Yates (60 games SD); Mike Morin (5 games KC); Noe Ramirez (2 games Bos); Jose Valdez (13 games SD)