98-58, 1st in AL Central

Cleveland Indians Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Corey Kluber2820100001000.500.500.5001.0000.1
Michael Martinez15111410005250.364.462.455.9160.1
Austin Jackson81266428519373413130613.320.383.492.8762.1
Jose Ramirez1465641011795162981329476816.317.370.583.9536.0
Michael Brantley8833547100201952149315011.299.358.445.8021.7
Lonnie Chisenhall782303467161125312125522.291.364.526.8901.6
Francisco Lindor153629961744143387322569114.277.339.512.8514.9
Yandy Diaz441442439610124721312.271.365.326.6920.6
Carlos Santana14854890142373237825487935.259.366.464.8302.7
Erik Gonzalez56110182860411463371.255.272.418.6900.0
Edwin Encarnacion1515359313619137992681011302.254.375.501.8762.7
Jay Bruce371291932925206014321.248.324.465.7890.3
Bradley Zimmer1012994172152839115269918.241.307.385.6921.1
Brandon Guyer701652339712205415432.236.326.327.654-0.4
Abraham Almonte651712640833146319461.234.313.368.6810.1
Jason Kipnis843183874240113313125685.233.287.412.6980.7
Yan Gomes1023354177150135413131970.230.305.391.6961.0
Greg Allen203167101611271.226.286.355.6410.1
Daniel Robertson3280918411727730.225.287.338.625-0.3
Giovanny Urshela61148143370115438210.223.263.291.553-0.5
Tyler Naquin163648200110290.222.256.278.534-0.1
Roberto Perez6920720441207367724690.213.293.372.6650.2
Francisco Mejia8101200012120.200.273.200.473-0.1
Josh Tomlin2470100001030.143.143.143.286-0.0
Carlos Carrasco3141000000110.000.200.000.200-0.0
Trevor Bauer3130000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Mike Clevinger2420000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Andrew Miller5310000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Craig Breslow500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Boone Logan3900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Joe Smith1800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Dan Otero5100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Zach McAllister4800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Bryan Shaw7600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Danny Salazar2200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Cody Allen6600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Nick Goody5400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kyle Crockett400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Shawn Armstrong2100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Ryan Merritt500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Tyler Olson2700000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 15653207891402320292067532398578112184.264.338.451.789 --
Opponents 15651725481220252101585231966400154349.236.295.380.675--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Michael Martinez (13 games TB); Jay Bruce (103 games NYM); Craig Breslow (30 games Min); Joe Smith (38 games Tor)