24-21, 2nd in NL Central

Chicago Cubs Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

RBI

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Miguel Montero245810192037304151.328.365.517.8820.0
Jon Jay3878152551073210181.321.413.410.8230.0
Tommy La Stella162337201212820.304.484.5221.0060.0
Ian Happ10348104125226120.294.400.6471.0470.0
Kris Bryant42164314812110229228404.293.403.561.9640.0
Javier Baez40127203461722636322.268.301.496.7980.0
Jason Heyward321131529124184613201.257.339.407.7460.0
Albert Almora Jr.3895152450210358160.253.311.368.6790.0
Ben Zobrist391351634625175918260.252.344.437.7810.0
John Lackey10161410015050.250.250.313.5630.0
Willson Contreras401291531804225111390.240.301.395.6960.0
Anthony Rizzo4416824406011287927264.238.376.470.8460.0
Addison Russell421592634823195514342.214.282.346.6280.0
Matt Szczur15192410035240.211.273.263.5360.0
Kyle Schwarber411562129707195725510.186.306.365.6710.0
Jake Arrieta10200301025090.150.150.250.4000.0
Jeimer Candelario6211310024160.143.182.190.3720.0
Brett Anderson670100011130.143.250.143.3930.0
Kyle Hendricks10161200022090.125.125.125.2500.0
Jon Lester102112100331100.095.130.143.2730.0
Brian Duensing1620000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Mike Montgomery1520000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Dylan Floro220000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Rob Zastryzny120000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Eddie Butler210000000110.000.500.000.5000.0
Justin Grimm1310000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Carl Edwards Jr.2111000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Felix Pena200000000100.0001.000.0001.0000.0
Wade Davis1900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Pedro Strop1900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Hector Rondon1800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Koji Uehara1900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Zac Rosscup100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Pierce Johnson100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 45157022638376115921265818538615.244.331.419.750 --
Opponents 4515732083908075619365216041535.248.321.414.736--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Matt Szczur (11 games SD)