86-67, 1st in NL Central

Chicago Cubs Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

RBI

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Rene Rivera16376135019214120.351.415.568.9820.4
Taylor Davis430100001010.333.333.333.6670.0
Rob Zastryzny330100001000.333.333.333.6670.0
Albert Almora Jr.126287378517174512519511.296.338.436.7731.1
Kris Bryant1445271071543642870282921217.292.408.535.9435.7
Jon Jay1323556210318323113337775.290.375.375.7501.4
Miguel Montero4498122830484311241.286.366.439.8050.7
Anthony Rizzo1505519715431332107287878710.279.397.521.9183.9
Willson Contreras1113584798210217318241943.274.351.508.8602.9
Javier Baez1384537312423222722173013810.274.319.479.7982.4
Tommy La Stella661101730705185219150.273.383.473.8560.9
Jason Heyward11941456108134105415936644.261.323.384.7070.3
Leonys Martin1181210013141.250.333.375.7080.0
Ian Happ10834553861622262172351248.249.321.499.8201.4
Alex Avila32851021213173415380.247.360.400.7600.5
Addison Russell1033304981203113714029832.245.314.424.7381.1
Victor Caratini26506123012182110.240.309.360.669-0.0
Ben Zobrist1204075395203104715153652.233.323.371.6940.4
Matt Szczur15192410035240.211.273.263.536-0.1
Kyle Schwarber12340564841612954189581451.207.314.467.7810.8
Mike Freeman9101210003040.200.200.300.500-0.1
Mike Montgomery422655101390100.192.192.346.5380.2
Jon Lester3049583016144231.163.222.286.5080.3
Jeimer Candelario1133252013101120.152.222.303.525-0.2
Brett Anderson670100011130.143.250.143.3930.0
John Lackey305127100183211.137.185.157.342-0.0
Jake Arrieta3160280115131320.133.148.217.3640.1
Jose Quintana121822000221110.111.158.111.269-0.1
Kyle Hendricks234635100560270.109.109.130.239-0.2
Eddie Butler13150100001160.067.125.067.1920.0
Mark Zagunis7140000010462.000.222.000.222-0.1
Brian Duensing6540000000030.000.000.000.000-0.1
Dylan Floro340000000020.000.000.000.000-0.1
Justin Grimm4730000000010.000.000.000.000-0.1
Felix Pena2210000000100.000.500.000.5000.1
Jen-Ho Tseng110000010000.000.000.000.0000.0
Pedro Strop6610000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0
Hector Rondon5810000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0
Carl Edwards Jr.7111000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Wade Davis5600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Koji Uehara4900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Justin Wilson1900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Zac Rosscup100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Dillon Maples400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Pierce Johnson100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jack Leathersich100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Seth Frankoff100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 15351907751328262282127382282588132059.256.339.440.779 --
Opponents 153512767212272381518663620535311349115.239.317.400.717--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Rene Rivera (54 games NYM); Miguel Montero (30 games Tor); Leonys Martin (34 games Sea); Alex Avila (77 games Det); Matt Szczur (100 games SD); Mike Freeman (16 games Sea, 4 games LAD); Jeimer Candelario (21 games Det); Brett Anderson (5 games Tor); Jose Quintana (18 games CHW); Justin Wilson (42 games Det); Zac Rosscup (9 games Col); Jack Leathersich (2 games Pit)