53-47, 1st in NL Central

Chicago Cubs Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

RBI

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Jon Jay8319431591012197723442.304.393.397.7901.0
Tommy La Stella375711176025291070.298.414.509.9230.6
Miguel Montero4498122830484311241.286.366.439.8050.7
Albert Almora Jr.7918425511104207417381.277.335.402.7370.7
Kris Bryant933406594203194217763837.276.398.521.9183.4
Willson Contreras892933780180165614626793.273.336.498.8352.2
Javier Baez882773874171123912915833.267.305.466.7711.1
Jason Heyward7125534668473810321392.259.319.404.7230.5
Anthony Rizzo993645994201236618559515.258.385.508.8932.2
Ian Happ632213155122133411021725.249.320.498.8170.9
Addison Russell912994572193103512724762.241.306.425.7310.9
Ben Zobrist7124931571228329732372.229.318.390.7080.4
Matt Szczur15192410035240.211.273.263.536-0.1
Kyle Schwarber782683849130153210743900.183.303.399.702-0.1
Victor Caratini10222420016130.182.250.273.523-0.1
Jake Arrieta2344270115120210.159.159.273.4320.2
Jeimer Candelario1133252013101120.152.222.303.525-0.2
Brett Anderson670100011130.143.250.143.3930.0
John Lackey203615100161160.139.162.167.329-0.0
Jon Lester213824200363171.105.167.158.325-0.0
Kyle Hendricks132112000320110.095.095.095.190-0.1
Eddie Butler13150100001160.067.125.067.1920.0
Mike Montgomery28151100114070.067.067.267.333-0.0
Mark Zagunis7140000010462.000.222.000.222-0.1
Brian Duensing4040000000030.000.000.000.000-0.1
Dylan Floro340000000020.000.000.000.000-0.1
Justin Grimm3420000000010.000.000.000.000-0.1
Jose Quintana220000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Rob Zastryzny120000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0
Hector Rondon4210000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0
Carl Edwards Jr.4511000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Felix Pena1000000000100.0001.000.0001.0000.1
Wade Davis3500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Pedro Strop4500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Koji Uehara3700000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Zac Rosscup100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Pierce Johnson100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jack Leathersich100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Seth Frankoff100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 100337947183017718138448145738083736.246.330.431.761 --
Opponents 100335144079716113120415134434787480.238.315.401.716--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Miguel Montero (10 games Tor); Matt Szczur (58 games SD); Jose Quintana (18 games CHW); Zac Rosscup (2 games Col)