89-64, 1st in AL East

Boston Red Sox Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

RBI

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
David Price13101000010001.0001.0001.0002.0000.1
Chase d'Arnaud2121000010001.0001.0001.0002.0000.1
Chris Sale3130110002010.333.333.6671.0000.1
Eduardo Nunez371632252110827876256.319.351.534.8851.2
Dustin Pedroia1013924611719076015747474.298.373.401.7741.8
Rafael Devers4918831561109249416473.298.353.500.8531.4
Christian Vazquez92301398918253212615587.296.334.419.7531.5
Sam Travis286513196001256181.292.361.385.7460.0
Andrew Benintendi1435477915126119872366710519.276.357.431.7882.1
Marco Hernandez21587163002191150.276.300.328.6280.0
Tzu-Wei Lin24557150202199161.273.375.345.7200.4
Xander Bogaerts140539851442969572125210815.267.337.393.7312.8
Mookie Betts148612971614522396279747724.263.342.456.7983.1
Jackie Bradley Jr.125456581151931762191441158.252.329.419.7482.3
Blake Swihart441100001120.250.400.250.650-0.0
Mitch Moreland141484671183201972207551180.244.325.428.7530.7
Hanley Ramirez126473571142202258202501111.241.321.427.748-0.1
Chris Young8522829531117248729503.232.323.382.7050.0
Josh Rutledge3710710242109289311.224.297.262.558-0.2
Sandy Leon8126031581306388925690.223.291.342.633-0.2
Deven Marrero641633236904275711565.221.267.350.6170.2
Pablo Sandoval3299102120412358240.212.269.354.622-0.3
Brock Holt55126182450062917332.190.295.230.525-0.6
Rajai Davis132434000041102.167.231.167.397-0.2
Steve Selsky890110002050.111.111.222.333-0.2
Rick Porcello3240000000030.000.000.000.000-0.1
Eduardo Rodriguez2340000000020.000.000.000.000-0.0
Brian Johnson520000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kyle Kendrick210000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Drew Pomeranz3010000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Hector Velazquez510000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0
Blaine Boyer3000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Doug Fister1600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Fernando Abad4500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Craig Kimbrel6400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Addison Reed2400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Heath Hembree6000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Joe Kelly5100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Robbie Ross Jr.800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Matt Barnes6700000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Steven Wright500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Carson Smith500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Noe Ramirez200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Brandon Workman3000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Robby Scott5500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Roenis Elias100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kyle Martin200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Ben Taylor1400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Austin Maddox1100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 153537174413922851815969621905431148102.259.331.408.739 --
Opponents 15353336201299262221805892145434149060.244.304.402.706--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Chase d'Arnaud (11 games Atl, 22 games SD); Eduardo Nunez (76 games SF); Pablo Sandoval (40 games SF); Rajai Davis (100 games Oak); Addison Reed (48 games NYM); Noe Ramirez (7 games LAA)