55-45, 1st in AL East

Boston Red Sox Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

RBI

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Chase d'Arnaud2121000010001.0001.0001.0002.0000.1
Chris Sale2030110002010.333.333.6671.0000.1
Dustin Pedroia81318359916065213340334.311.388.418.8072.0
Xander Bogaerts913545310322464315127719.291.346.427.7732.5
Tzu-Wei Lin19507140202188131.280.379.360.7390.4
Sam Travis184310125001176101.279.380.395.7750.0
Mookie Betts97401701113101761193474017.277.354.481.8352.7
Marco Hernandez21587163002191150.276.300.328.6280.0
Andrew Benintendi933444792141125414443679.267.349.419.7681.0
Jackie Bradley Jr.823033880162123913632765.264.339.449.7882.0
Hanley Ramirez843124280120163914035661.256.341.449.7900.5
Christian Vazquez571841847101117629394.255.296.337.6330.0
Chris Young591692042905186622333.249.333.391.7240.3
Mitch Moreland933254379190124313440870.243.332.412.7450.6
Sandy Leon551802243805236614430.239.292.367.659-0.1
Josh Rutledge3710710242109289311.224.297.262.558-0.2
Deven Marrero56148303270323489494.216.258.324.582-0.0
Pablo Sandoval3299102120412358240.212.269.354.622-0.3
Brock Holt154369000296151.209.300.209.509-0.3
Steve Selsky890110002050.111.111.222.333-0.2
Eduardo Rodriguez1240000000020.000.000.000.000-0.0
Rick Porcello2020000000020.000.000.000.000-0.0
Brian Johnson520000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kyle Kendrick210000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Drew Pomeranz1910000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Hector Velazquez410000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0
Blaine Boyer1800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
David Price1100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Doug Fister500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Fernando Abad3100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Craig Kimbrel3900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Heath Hembree4400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Joe Kelly3400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Robbie Ross Jr.800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Matt Barnes4500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Steven Wright500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Noe Ramirez200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Brandon Workman600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Robby Scott3800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kyle Martin200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Ben Taylor1400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Austin Maddox300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 9934304689011781198438139535572060.263.335.407.742 --
Opponents 99342640385418113115382140627193443.249.307.410.718--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Chase d'Arnaud (11 games Atl, 22 games SD)