Boston Red Sox Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

RBI

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
David Price16101000010001.0001.0001.0002.0000.1
Chase d'Arnaud2121000010001.0001.0001.0002.0000.1
Chris Sale3230110002010.333.333.6671.0000.1
Eduardo Nunez381652353120827896256.321.353.539.8921.2
Dustin Pedroia1054064611919076215949484.293.369.392.7601.7
Christian Vazquez99324439418253213117647.290.330.404.7351.4
Rafael Devers582223463140103010718573.284.338.482.8191.4
Marco Hernandez21587163002191150.276.300.328.6280.0
Xander Bogaerts1485719415632610622305611615.273.343.403.7463.4
Andrew Benintendi1515738415526120902437011220.271.352.424.7761.9
Tzu-Wei Lin25567150202199171.268.369.339.7090.4
Mookie Betts15362810116646224102288777926.264.344.459.8033.3
Sam Travis337613206001266231.263.325.342.667-0.3
Rajai Davis1736792002111133.250.289.306.595-0.0
Mitch Moreland149508731253402279225571200.246.326.443.7691.0
Jackie Bradley Jr.133482581181931763194481248.245.323.402.7261.9
Hanley Ramirez133496581202402362213511161.242.320.429.750-0.1
Chris Young9024330571227259430553.235.322.387.7090.0
Sandy Leon8527132611407399625740.225.290.354.644-0.1
Josh Rutledge3710710242109289311.224.297.262.558-0.2
Pablo Sandoval3299102120412358240.212.269.354.622-0.3
Deven Marrero711713236904275712615.211.259.333.5930.1
Brock Holt64140202860073419342.200.305.243.548-0.5
Blake Swihart651100001230.200.429.200.6290.0
Steve Selsky890110002050.111.111.222.333-0.2
Eduardo Rodriguez2570000000020.000.000.000.000-0.1
Rick Porcello3340000000030.000.000.000.000-0.1
Doug Fister1820000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0
Brian Johnson520000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kyle Kendrick210000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Drew Pomeranz3210000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Hector Velazquez810000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0
Blaine Boyer3200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Fernando Abad4800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Craig Kimbrel6700000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Addison Reed2900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Heath Hembree6200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Joe Kelly5400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Robbie Ross Jr.800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Matt Barnes7000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Steven Wright500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Carson Smith800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Noe Ramirez200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Brandon Workman3300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Robby Scott5700000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Roenis Elias100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kyle Martin200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Ben Taylor1400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Austin Maddox1300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 162566978514613021916873523055711224106.258.329.407.736 --
Opponents 16256476681384278231956342293465158061.245.306.406.712--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Chase d'Arnaud (11 games Atl, 22 games SD); Eduardo Nunez (76 games SF); Rajai Davis (100 games Oak); Pablo Sandoval (47 games SF); Addison Reed (48 games NYM); Noe Ramirez (10 games LAA)