MLB Closer Report - 2014
PLAYERTEAMGPIPW-LERASVBSSV%K/BBK/9WHIPBA
Craig KimbrelBraves65.20-01.5950100.012.019.10.71.150
Kenley JansenDodgers108.00-14.504266.73.816.92.00.343
Trevor RosenthalCardinals67.10-17.3640100.02.79.81.36.259
Jason GrilliPirates66.00-01.504180.01.37.51.33.200
Francisco RodriguezBrewers66.00-00.0040100.011.016.50.33.056
Huston StreetPadres55.00-00.0040100.04.07.20.60.111
Sergio SantosBlue Jays65.10-03.3840100.03.718.61.50.250
John AxfordIndians75.20-14.764180.01.211.11.41.111
Greg HollandRoyals65.00-13.6040100.09.016.21.20.250
Grant BalfourRays54.20-00.0040100.01.09.61.29.071
Addison ReedDiamondbacks77.00-12.5730100.05.012.91.14.222
Glen PerkinsTwins66.00-06.003175.02.712.01.50.250
Sergio RomoGiants66.01-01.5030100.07.010.50.67.150
Shawn KelleyYankees76.10-12.8430100.00.07.10.79.217
Jonathan PapelbonPhillies65.10-15.063175.01.78.41.50.238
LaTroy HawkinsRockies54.20-01.9330100.02.03.90.86.176
Tommy HunterOrioles54.00-04.503175.00.09.01.00.286
Fernando RodneyMariners43.20-00.0030100.03.517.21.09.167
Luke GregersonAthletics87.20-01.172166.75.05.90.65.148
Jose ValverdeMets66.10-04.262166.74.011.41.26.231
Rafael SorianoNationals55.00-00.0020100.00.016.21.20.286
Koji UeharaRed Sox55.00-00.0020100.00.012.60.60.158
Anthony BassAstros55.10-05.0620100.01.01.71.31.261
Steve CishekMarlins44.00-00.0020100.05.011.30.75.143
Manny ParraReds78.00-02.2510100.03.57.90.75.143
Hector RondonCubs67.00-00.0010100.03.011.60.86.125
Ernesto FrieriAngels76.10-15.681150.07.09.91.42.296
Matt LindstromWhite Sox55.01-15.401233.31.03.62.00.364
Joakim SoriaRangers55.01-17.2010100.02.59.01.40.263
Joe NathanTigers54.22-09.641233.30.85.82.36.333