MLB Closer Report - 2014
PLAYERTEAMGPIPW-LERASVBSSV%K/BBK/9WHIPBA
Craig KimbrelBraves5554.00-31.6741491.13.514.20.94.144
Trevor RosenthalCardinals6261.01-63.5440588.92.111.21.43.224
Greg HollandRoyals5754.11-21.6640295.24.212.61.01.191
Francisco RodriguezBrewers6160.04-43.0039588.64.910.20.97.201
Fernando RodneyMariners5855.11-52.2839392.92.710.11.28.235
Kenley JansenDodgers5754.12-32.8238490.55.814.41.14.229
David RobertsonYankees5051.12-42.9835392.14.113.51.03.184
Jonathan PapelbonPhillies5757.12-21.5733391.74.28.60.84.174
Glen PerkinsTwins5756.13-12.7232586.57.210.41.10.243
Zach BrittonOrioles6166.13-21.9031391.23.27.70.84.170
Steve CishekMarlins5856.14-53.6731488.63.711.31.28.248
Addison ReedDiamondbacks5452.11-53.6131586.15.210.71.09.224
Rafael SorianoNationals5553.24-12.5230585.73.18.41.06.212
Aroldis ChapmanReds4444.10-32.4429293.54.617.70.86.131
Joe NathanTigers5249.04-35.1428682.42.09.01.55.264
Koji UeharaRed Sox5960.06-42.2526486.79.111.00.90.211
Mark MelanconPirates6057.12-32.0426486.76.08.50.89.198
Huston StreetPadres3333.01-01.0924196.04.99.30.76.158
Sergio RomoGiants5450.05-33.9623582.14.39.40.96.198
Hector RondonCubs5352.13-42.7522484.64.29.51.15.233
LaTroy HawkinsRockies4847.02-22.6822195.72.55.71.15.232
Jenrry MejiaMets5182.05-63.9521387.52.49.31.49.268
Sean DoolittleAthletics5455.11-32.2820387.016.013.00.70.171
Casey JanssenBlue Jays4137.23-23.8220483.33.85.51.19.264
Cody AllenIndians6560.05-31.8018194.73.411.91.05.189
Joakim SoriaRangers3533.11-32.7017289.510.511.30.87.198
Chad QuallsAstros5246.21-43.4716480.08.07.71.18.269
Joe SmithAngels6665.15-22.0715478.95.18.40.83.182
Jake McGeeRays6362.04-11.3115193.86.211.60.87.186
Jake PetrickaWhite Sox5765.00-42.7710376.91.66.81.34.244