MLB Closer Report - 2017
PLAYERTEAMGPIPW-LERASVBSSV%K/BBK/9WHIPBA
Greg HollandRockies2119.20-01.37190100.04.712.80.81.152
Alex ColomeRays2425.11-21.7814287.52.98.20.91.174
Cody AllenIndians2120.20-22.6114193.34.013.91.45.268
Ken GilesAstros2220.11-13.1014193.33.611.10.98.181
Brandon KintzlerTwins2222.22-02.7813286.72.36.41.28.262
Craig KimbrelRed Sox2121.22-00.8313192.920.016.60.37.083
Fernando RodneyDiamondbacks2018.21-26.7513286.71.88.71.50.254
Seung-Hwan OhCardinals2124.01-23.0011284.62.28.31.42.255
Jim JohnsonBraves2221.22-13.3211378.66.010.00.97.210
Kelvin HerreraRoyals2121.01-13.8611284.65.59.41.24.262
Brad BrachOrioles2424.00-13.3810376.92.99.81.00.181
Tony WatsonPirates2022.14-14.0310376.92.16.91.66.305
Wade DavisCubs1918.12-00.98100100.04.011.80.76.127
Mark MelanconGiants1514.10-12.5110283.312.07.51.26.298
Raisel IglesiasReds2126.11-00.6890100.02.510.30.99.156
Bud NorrisAngels2424.21-22.929281.83.211.71.01.172
Edwin DiazMariners2121.11-23.809281.82.311.41.22.175
Roberto OsunaBlue Jays2018.22-02.899375.010.510.10.91.224
Neftali FelizBrewers2322.01-45.328188.91.77.01.23.218
David RobertsonWhite Sox1819.23-12.298188.94.712.80.86.157
Kenley JansenDodgers1919.02-01.4280100.00.016.10.68.186
Addison ReedMets2726.20-23.387277.810.010.11.13.260
Brandon MaurerPadres2221.00-36.007277.86.010.31.24.265
Santiago CasillaAthletics1918.11-24.917277.81.77.41.31.231
Francisco RodriguezTigers1917.12-57.797558.31.98.81.79.297
Aroldis ChapmanYankees1412.21-03.557187.53.514.91.42.240
Matt BushRangers1817.22-01.026185.74.210.71.02.200
AJ RamosMarlins1917.11-24.6760100.01.811.41.50.219
Koda GloverNationals1815.10-12.355183.36.57.60.91.214
Hector NerisPhillies2323.12-23.094180.04.09.31.07.224

SPONSORED HEADLINES