MLB Closer Report - 2017
PLAYERTEAMGPIPW-LERASVBSSV%K/BBK/9WHIPBA
Greg HollandRockies3735.11-11.5330196.83.012.20.99.160
Alex ColomeRays4143.22-33.7128487.52.28.01.28.236
Brandon KintzlerTwins4141.12-12.1826389.73.15.41.02.228
Kenley JansenDodgers3941.04-00.88240100.031.013.60.59.151
Craig KimbrelRed Sox3941.02-01.3224388.912.216.00.56.121
Roberto OsunaBlue Jays4139.12-02.0624485.713.312.10.74.180
Jim JohnsonBraves4141.16-13.9222775.93.610.91.19.223
Fernando RodneyDiamondbacks3531.23-35.4022581.52.010.21.29.204
Brandon MaurerPadres4138.11-45.1720290.95.48.91.15.252
Ken GilesAstros3735.11-23.3120290.92.910.21.08.190
Kelvin HerreraRoyals3936.02-24.7519386.44.09.01.28.259
Seung-Hwan OhCardinals4143.01-53.9818385.73.38.21.44.284
Edwin DiazMariners4040.22-43.1018385.73.212.81.16.192
Wade DavisCubs3332.02-02.25180100.03.212.71.09.183
Cody AllenIndians3837.00-53.1617194.43.812.21.38.259
AJ RamosMarlins3635.12-44.0817289.52.411.51.30.208
Addison ReedMets4446.01-22.3516288.99.49.21.02.237
Raisel IglesiasReds3946.12-21.5516194.13.411.30.93.164
Corey KnebelBrewers4645.10-21.7916576.22.915.71.21.175
Brad BrachOrioles4141.12-22.6116480.03.89.80.87.168
Santiago CasillaAthletics3735.22-44.0415575.02.68.61.37.263
Bud NorrisAngels3938.11-22.3514287.53.311.51.10.194
David RobertsonWhite Sox3133.14-22.7013192.94.312.70.96.176
Mark MelanconGiants2220.21-24.3511473.36.38.31.35.298
Tony WatsonPirates4443.25-23.5010758.82.76.61.49.301
Justin WilsonTigers3836.03-42.7510283.33.612.50.94.159
Matt BushRangers3735.02-43.6010566.73.110.31.51.278
Aroldis ChapmanYankees2824.22-13.6510376.93.113.51.46.245
Hector NerisPhillies4241.02-33.299375.03.49.71.20.234
Koda GloverNationals2319.10-15.128280.04.37.91.24.267

SPONSORED HEADLINES