MLB Closer Report - 2016
PLAYERTEAMGPIPW-LERASVBSSV%K/BBK/9WHIPBA
Jeanmar GomezPhillies2527.02-12.3317194.43.06.01.04.224
Jeurys FamiliaMets2625.12-13.91170100.03.38.21.34.270
A.J. RamosMarlins2322.00-02.05160100.01.811.01.27.173
Mark MelanconPirates2421.10-12.1116194.13.26.81.27.265
Kenley JansenDodgers2120.01-11.3515288.221.09.50.55.149
Jonathan PapelbonNationals2221.20-22.9114287.53.47.11.25.268
Zach BrittonOrioles2121.02-11.29140100.06.511.10.62.127
Jake McGeeRockies2119.20-13.6614287.52.36.41.53.300
Francisco RodriguezTigers2018.20-03.8614193.32.88.21.23.246
Wade DavisRoyals1918.21-00.9614193.32.29.61.02.159
Luke GregersonAstros2424.20-13.2813381.33.69.11.01.202
David RobertsonWhite Sox1920.10-03.5413286.72.811.11.03.174
Roberto OsunaBlue Jays2424.02-01.1312192.34.510.10.79.157
Jeremy JeffressBrewers2423.21-12.2812192.33.26.11.10.241
Steve CishekMariners2123.12-32.7012380.03.910.40.94.176
Ryan MadsonAthletics2322.12-12.4212285.72.46.91.21.241
Alex ColomeRays2022.01-11.23120100.07.311.90.77.171
Craig KimbrelRed Sox2221.10-22.9512285.74.414.80.84.139
Santiago CasillaGiants2220.21-01.7412380.05.010.90.92.192
Cody AllenIndians2323.11-33.47110100.01.910.41.16.163
Shawn TollesonRangers2016.00-210.1311473.32.67.32.00.370
Fernando RodneyPadres1919.00-10.00100100.01.98.10.89.131
Brad ZieglerDiamondbacks2020.11-23.5490100.01.35.81.62.291
Hector RondonCubs1917.10-11.0490100.013.514.00.63.150
Trevor RosenthalCardinals1817.02-12.128188.92.214.81.65.234
Aroldis ChapmanYankees109.10-01.9370100.015.014.50.75.171
Joe SmithAngels2424.11-34.076275.01.85.91.19.225
Kevin JepsenTwins2221.12-45.916366.72.56.31.64.330
Arodys VizcainoBraves2121.21-01.666185.74.412.91.11.202
Tony CingraniReds2522.10-24.434450.01.59.71.52.225

SPONSORED HEADLINES