MLB Closer Report - 2016
PLAYERTEAMGPIPW-LERASVBSSV%K/BBK/9WHIPBA
Kenley JansenDodgers1010.20-00.8490100.012.010.10.56.143
Jeanmar GomezPhillies1315.02-01.8080100.03.76.61.00.214
Ryan MadsonAthletics1312.21-01.4280100.03.37.10.95.200
Craig KimbrelRed Sox1312.00-13.758188.94.215.80.83.122
Jeurys FamiliaMets1212.00-02.2580100.02.36.81.50.286
David RobertsonWhite Sox1111.10-00.798188.93.511.10.88.162
Jonathan PapelbonNationals1110.10-12.618188.97.06.11.16.275
Wade DavisRoyals109.21-00.0080100.02.210.20.83.100
Shawn TollesonRangers119.00-16.008188.97.07.01.33.289
Mark MelanconPirates1210.10-02.617187.55.08.71.06.231
Cody AllenIndians1110.10-36.9770100.01.87.81.35.231
Francisco RodriguezTigers119.20-04.667187.51.86.51.34.257
A.J. RamosMarlins109.10-00.9670100.01.612.51.39.156
Steve CishekMariners1011.01-10.8260100.05.59.00.82.179
Roberto OsunaBlue Jays1111.10-02.3860100.013.010.30.88.209
Zach BrittonOrioles1110.01-12.7060100.06.511.70.80.171
Jeremy JeffressBrewers109.20-02.7960100.06.05.61.14.286
Jake McGeeRockies98.20-16.236185.71.04.21.85.333
Brad ZieglerDiamondbacks1111.11-13.1850100.01.57.11.94.348
Andrew MillerYankees1010.01-00.0050100.00.014.40.40.121
Luke GregersonAstros910.00-01.8050100.02.36.30.70.121
Alex ColomeRays99.01-13.0050100.03.310.01.11.212
Trevor RosenthalCardinals88.00-12.2550100.05.318.01.13.200
Huston StreetAngels97.21-01.1750100.02.04.70.78.154
Fernando RodneyPadres88.10-10.0040100.02.08.61.20.207
Santiago CasillaGiants98.21-02.084266.75.010.40.92.188
Hector RondonCubs88.00-11.1340100.00.015.80.50.148
Kevin JepsenTwins1110.22-34.222340.02.35.91.22.250
Jason GrilliBraves109.01-16.002250.01.110.02.11.286
J.J. HooverReds108.20-115.581150.01.06.22.54.381

SPONSORED HEADLINES