MLB Closer Report - 2015
PLAYERTEAMGPIPW-LERASVBSSV%K/BBK/9WHIPBA
Glen PerkinsTwins2120.10-01.33160100.010.59.30.98.228
Drew StorenNationals2019.11-00.9314193.38.311.60.83.188
Huston StreetAngels1817.22-12.5514287.54.010.21.02.200
Jeurys FamiliaMets2120.10-01.7713192.96.010.60.74.159
Trevor RosenthalCardinals2020.10-00.8913192.93.410.60.98.178
Andrew MillerYankees1919.10-10.93130100.03.715.40.67.063
Joakim SoriaTigers2019.02-01.4213192.95.07.10.68.156
Brad BoxbergerRays1816.12-11.10130100.04.013.20.92.158
Jason GrilliBraves1615.10-24.1113192.93.313.51.37.237
Luke GregersonAstros2019.22-04.1212192.33.68.21.12.233
Santiago CasillaGiants2118.24-01.4512285.72.48.21.29.250
Fernando RodneyMariners1817.11-26.2312192.32.39.31.62.294
Jonathan PapelbonPhillies1818.00-01.50110100.05.811.50.89.185
Craig KimbrelPadres1715.20-15.7411191.74.613.21.34.262
Mark MelanconPirates2020.00-13.1510190.92.25.01.25.267
Zach BrittonOrioles1716.10-02.7610190.97.312.11.16.246
Koji UeharaRed Sox1615.02-11.8010190.94.510.80.73.140
Hector RondonCubs1919.02-03.799375.03.68.51.37.280
David RobertsonWhite Sox1818.13-00.989190.014.514.20.65.152
Cody AllenIndians1918.10-26.389190.02.113.31.75.264
Francisco RodriguezBrewers1515.00-21.2080100.08.510.20.73.176
Wade DavisRoyals1919.02-00.0070100.04.89.00.63.125
Aroldis ChapmanReds1918.12-21.4770100.03.214.21.36.225
Neftali FelizRangers1717.21-25.096366.71.77.61.75.293
John AxfordRockies1110.00-00.9060100.01.46.31.20.200
Tyler ClippardAthletics1719.00-22.374180.01.98.11.16.183
Miguel CastroBlue Jays1312.10-24.384266.72.08.81.70.306
Steve CishekMarlins1717.21-47.133442.91.77.61.87.324
Joel PeraltaDodgers75.21-00.0030100.01.36.40.88.111
Brad ZieglerDiamondbacks2121.00-00.862166.72.36.00.81.157