MLB Closer Report - 2016
PLAYERTEAMGPIPW-LERASVBSSV%K/BBK/9WHIPBA
Jeurys FamiliaMets6261.02-32.6642393.32.89.41.23.230
Kenley JansenDodgers5856.13-21.9239686.79.012.90.67.150
Zach BrittonOrioles5653.02-10.68380100.03.810.40.81.148
Francisco RodriguezTigers5047.01-32.8737392.52.47.91.15.220
Jeanmar GomezPhillies5759.23-23.0234489.52.25.61.22.252
David RobertsonWhite Sox5354.04-23.6733684.62.310.21.37.235
A.J. RamosMarlins5249.11-12.9232391.42.310.81.30.215
Sam DysonRangers6259.11-22.7330488.22.46.81.23.247
Mark MelanconPirates4541.21-11.5130390.94.28.20.96.205
Roberto OsunaBlue Jays5757.02-22.2129390.66.411.10.88.190
Santiago CasillaGiants5149.02-43.1228682.43.610.71.18.232
Alex ColomeRays4646.01-42.1528293.34.111.31.00.194
Ryan MadsonAthletics5454.24-43.1327681.83.07.41.19.245
Jeremy JeffressBrewers4744.22-22.2227196.43.27.11.25.262
Steve CishekMariners4851.22-63.1425778.14.011.81.03.188
Cody AllenIndians5455.02-52.9524388.92.911.81.13.192
Craig KimbrelRed Sox4342.02-33.0023292.03.214.41.05.155
Wade DavisRoyals3533.21-01.6021291.32.18.61.10.186
Aroldis ChapmanYankees3131.13-02.0120195.25.512.60.89.179
Jonathan PapelbonNationals3735.02-44.3719386.42.28.01.46.270
Hector RondonCubs4543.22-32.4718578.38.510.50.80.188
Brad ZieglerDiamondbacks3638.12-32.8218290.01.86.31.46.281
Fernando RodneyPadres2828.20-10.31170100.02.810.40.87.137
Tony CingraniReds5654.12-43.4816576.21.36.81.33.214
Jake McGeeRockies4839.21-34.9915478.92.67.71.51.290
Seung Hwan OhCardinals6568.03-21.7214382.45.511.60.82.167
Luke GregersonAstros4746.13-13.1114573.74.210.70.88.171
Jim JohnsonBraves5049.12-63.2813381.32.78.91.22.231
Brandon KintzlerTwins4343.10-11.8712192.39.05.61.02.247
Huston StreetAngels2622.13-26.459375.01.25.61.93.337

SPONSORED HEADLINES