MLB Closer Report - 2015
PLAYERTEAMGPIPW-LERASVBSSV%K/BBK/9WHIPBA
Glen PerkinsTwins3332.10-11.39250100.05.88.10.96.211
Mark MelanconPirates3837.21-11.6724196.03.76.20.98.217
Trevor RosenthalCardinals3435.11-00.5123195.83.29.70.99.184
Huston StreetAngels3333.23-22.1423388.53.99.40.89.175
Drew StorenNationals3130.01-02.1023292.06.010.81.00.220
Zach BrittonOrioles3333.20-01.8722195.75.410.21.04.224
Jeurys FamiliaMets3436.22-01.2321291.33.59.30.90.173
Jason GrilliBraves3028.22-33.1421291.33.611.31.29.239
Brad BoxbergerRays3330.24-32.6420290.93.012.31.27.221
Santiago CasillaGiants3429.24-12.1220387.02.59.11.25.229
Craig KimbrelPadres3129.01-23.4119195.03.113.71.31.224
Luke GregersonAstros3130.12-13.5618290.05.29.20.99.212
Koji UeharaRed Sox3128.02-32.8918290.05.09.61.00.210
Joakim SoriaTigers3331.23-02.5617289.55.27.40.95.214
Francisco RodriguezBrewers3030.00-21.50170100.04.010.80.90.173
Andrew MillerYankees2626.10-11.03170100.04.314.70.68.090
David RobertsonWhite Sox3132.24-22.7616480.06.412.41.01.208
Greg HollandRoyals2120.01-02.7016194.11.89.51.05.134
Aroldis ChapmanReds3433.13-31.8915193.83.115.91.26.189
Fernando RodneyMariners3231.02-35.5215383.31.77.51.55.275
Cody AllenIndians3333.01-23.5514193.33.514.21.27.223
Jonathan PapelbonPhillies2929.21-11.82140100.04.710.01.04.214
Tyler ClippardAthletics3132.11-32.7813286.72.08.41.18.187
John AxfordRockies2422.11-12.4213192.92.18.51.21.207
Brad ZieglerDiamondbacks3534.00-11.3212285.71.95.00.91.179
Hector RondonCubs3432.23-12.2012380.03.57.71.07.225
Kenley JansenDodgers1716.22-01.0812192.328.015.10.48.125
A.J. RamosMarlins3535.20-11.2611378.64.511.40.76.142
Shawn TollesonRangers3333.22-12.67110100.04.99.11.10.236
Brett CecilBlue Jays2825.02-45.405271.42.710.81.40.250