MLB Closer Report - 2014
PLAYERTEAMGPIPW-LERASVBSSV%K/BBK/9WHIPBA
Greg HollandRoyals5249.11-21.8239295.14.412.81.01.193
Francisco RodriguezBrewers5857.04-42.8438490.55.510.40.93.197
Trevor RosenthalCardinals5958.01-63.5737588.12.111.51.45.231
Craig KimbrelBraves5150.00-31.8037490.23.714.80.92.138
Kenley JansenDodgers5552.12-32.9236490.05.514.31.17.232
Fernando RodneyMariners5451.11-52.2836392.33.110.31.23.233
David RobertsonYankees4647.01-43.0633294.33.913.61.09.193
Glen PerkinsTwins5454.13-02.4832488.97.110.61.07.236
Steve CishekMarlins5553.14-53.7131391.23.911.31.26.250
Jonathan PapelbonPhillies5252.12-21.5530390.93.88.40.86.175
Rafael SorianoNationals5250.24-12.4929585.32.98.21.03.201
Addison ReedDiamondbacks5250.11-53.7529585.34.810.41.13.231
Zach BrittonOrioles5661.23-22.0427390.02.97.70.91.181
Koji UeharaRed Sox5758.25-31.5326292.910.311.00.80.192
Joe NathanTigers4946.04-35.2826681.31.99.41.61.269
Aroldis ChapmanReds4039.10-32.7526292.94.217.40.89.133
Huston StreetPadres3333.01-01.0924196.04.99.30.76.158
Sergio RomoGiants5047.15-34.1823582.14.49.10.99.207
Mark MelanconPirates5552.12-32.2422484.66.38.60.92.204
Hector RondonCubs5049.13-42.9219482.64.19.71.22.244
LaTroy HawkinsRockies4443.02-22.7219195.02.34.81.12.230
Casey JanssenBlue Jays3734.13-13.1519386.44.25.51.08.241
Jenrry MejiaMets4778.05-64.0418385.72.39.31.53.270
Sean DoolittleAthletics5253.21-32.3518385.719.312.90.65.162
Joakim SoriaRangers3533.11-32.7017289.510.511.30.87.198
Cody AllenIndians5953.24-21.8416194.13.611.60.99.183
Joe SmithAngels6261.15-12.0515478.95.48.70.83.184
Jake McGeeRays6159.03-11.3714193.35.911.70.92.194
Chad QuallsAstros4843.01-33.1414382.47.68.01.16.265
Jake PetrickaWhite Sox5361.20-22.199375.01.66.61.30.235