MLB Closer Report - 2016
PLAYERTEAMGPIPW-LERASVBSSV%K/BBK/9WHIPBA
Jeurys FamiliaMets7675.23-42.6250590.92.79.51.22.222
Kenley JansenDodgers7067.23-21.8647688.711.313.60.64.148
Zach BrittonOrioles6865.12-10.55470100.03.99.80.83.158
Francisco RodriguezTigers6057.13-43.3044589.82.37.71.15.217
A.J. RamosMarlins6663.01-42.8639392.92.110.01.37.226
Sam DysonRangers7269.13-22.4737588.12.37.01.24.247
Jeanmar GomezPhillies6968.13-44.3537686.02.36.11.39.282
David RobertsonWhite Sox6262.15-33.4737784.12.310.81.36.231
Roberto OsunaBlue Jays7071.03-32.7935587.56.310.40.94.209
Alex ColomeRays5453.21-41.8435294.64.511.21.01.200
Santiago CasillaGiants6157.02-53.6331977.53.410.11.21.238
Cody AllenIndians6465.03-52.6330390.93.211.51.02.179
Ryan MadsonAthletics6161.25-73.6530781.12.77.21.25.254
Craig KimbrelRed Sox5551.02-53.3530293.83.014.51.08.156
Mark MelanconPirates4541.21-11.5130390.94.28.20.96.205
Jeremy JeffressBrewers4744.22-22.2227196.43.27.11.25.262
Wade DavisRoyals4442.12-11.9127390.02.89.61.16.214
Steve CishekMariners5960.23-62.9725778.13.711.01.02.190
Aroldis ChapmanYankees3131.13-02.0120195.25.512.60.89.179
Jonathan PapelbonNationals3735.02-44.3719386.42.28.01.46.270
Seung Hwan OhCardinals7477.25-31.8518385.75.611.60.89.182
Jim JohnsonBraves6261.22-62.9218385.73.29.31.17.228
Hector RondonCubs5350.02-33.2418578.38.110.30.92.214
Brad ZieglerDiamondbacks3638.12-32.8218290.01.86.31.46.281
Tony CingraniReds6461.02-54.1317673.91.36.91.46.234
Fernando RodneyPadres2828.20-10.31170100.02.810.40.87.137
Luke GregersonAstros5957.24-33.2815671.43.710.50.97.183
Brandon KintzlerTwins5151.10-22.9815383.34.65.61.23.275
Jake McGeeRockies5645.22-34.7315478.92.57.51.53.297
Huston StreetAngels2622.13-26.459375.01.25.61.93.337

SPONSORED HEADLINES