MLB Closer Report - 2017
PLAYERTEAMGPIPW-LERASVBSSV%K/BBK/9WHIPBA
Alex ColomeRays6465.22-33.1546688.52.57.81.19.227
Greg HollandRockies5955.23-63.5641491.12.510.71.15.190
Kenley JansenDodgers6366.05-01.3640197.615.014.30.74.176
Fernando RodneyDiamondbacks5853.04-44.4239686.72.310.41.21.199
Corey KnebelBrewers7373.01-41.6037686.03.014.91.16.176
Roberto OsunaBlue Jays6361.03-43.54371078.78.811.70.90.204
Craig KimbrelRed Sox6466.05-01.3634489.58.616.50.67.134
Ken GilesAstros6160.21-32.3733489.24.112.21.04.200
Edwin DiazMariners6363.14-63.4132488.92.611.91.18.186
Wade DavisCubs5756.24-22.3832197.02.712.11.13.179
Cody AllenIndians6563.03-72.8628487.54.012.01.19.224
Brandon KintzlerTwins4545.12-22.7828487.52.55.41.15.246
Raisel IglesiasReds6174.03-22.1927196.43.511.21.08.202
Kelvin HerreraRoyals6156.13-34.4726583.92.78.51.40.262
Hector NerisPhillies7070.24-53.1823388.53.09.81.29.241
Jim JohnsonBraves5652.26-35.8122971.02.69.91.48.264
Brad HandPadres7077.13-42.2120580.05.111.90.94.192
Seung-Hwan OhCardinals6158.11-53.8620483.33.68.31.39.282
Aroldis ChapmanYankees4947.14-33.4220483.33.312.41.20.210
AJ RamosMarlins4039.22-43.6320290.92.110.71.31.205
Sean DoolittleNationals2828.00-01.93200100.03.69.31.00.200
Bud NorrisAngels5959.02-64.4219482.62.810.71.34.238
Addison ReedMets4849.01-22.5719290.58.08.81.12.255
Felipe RiveroPirates7072.15-31.7418290.04.210.50.91.174
Brad BrachOrioles6566.24-52.5718675.02.89.01.07.198
Santiago CasillaAthletics6056.04-54.3416769.62.68.81.38.262
Sam DysonGiants3636.23-22.9514193.31.66.11.25.221
Justin WilsonTigers4240.13-42.6813286.73.412.30.94.157
David RobertsonWhite Sox3133.14-22.7013192.94.312.70.96.176
Alex ClaudioRangers6880.24-22.5710471.43.66.01.05.236

SPONSORED HEADLINES