MLB Closer Report - 2014
PLAYERTEAMGPIPW-LERASVBSSV%K/BBK/9WHIPBA
Trevor RosenthalCardinals4646.21-53.4730488.22.311.61.35.219
Craig KimbrelBraves4139.20-11.8230488.23.915.00.91.136
Francisco RodriguezBrewers4848.14-32.6129390.65.510.20.89.190
Kenley JansenDodgers4440.21-33.3229390.65.313.91.20.239
Fernando RodneyMariners4038.21-42.3327390.02.810.21.24.229
Greg HollandRoyals3836.21-21.7226196.35.613.70.95.189
Glen PerkinsTwins4242.13-02.7624388.97.711.51.04.227
Addison ReedDiamondbacks4240.21-53.9824582.84.09.71.16.229
David RobertsonYankees3536.21-22.4524292.36.315.50.95.187
Huston StreetPadres3333.01-01.0924196.04.99.30.76.158
Steve CishekMarlins4442.14-53.4023388.53.610.81.13.221
Jonathan PapelbonPhillies4141.12-21.9623388.53.48.10.90.179
Rafael SorianoNationals3939.02-01.1523388.53.18.50.87.167
Sergio RomoGiants4138.24-35.1222581.54.08.41.01.211
Aroldis ChapmanReds3030.00-32.4021291.36.118.30.83.147
Koji UeharaRed Sox4445.25-21.5820290.99.811.60.74.177
Joe NathanTigers3936.24-35.8920580.02.49.61.53.272
Zach BrittonOrioles4550.23-21.7818385.73.07.50.93.191
Mark MelanconPirates4744.21-22.2218385.76.78.10.87.199
LaTroy HawkinsRockies3735.02-23.0917194.41.94.41.20.239
Joakim SoriaRangers3533.11-32.7017289.510.511.30.87.198
Sean DoolittleAthletics4546.21-32.7015383.322.312.90.64.163
Joe SmithAngels4644.23-02.2215478.95.39.70.90.195
Casey JanssenBlue Jays2624.13-02.2215288.27.55.51.07.250
Jenrry MejiaMets3667.15-33.7413286.72.19.11.47.256
Cody AllenIndians4944.03-22.0513192.93.712.11.07.201
Grant BalfourRays3936.20-35.4011284.61.28.81.58.215
Chad QuallsAstros3935.11-11.7811284.67.87.91.02.237
Hector RondonCubs3534.12-33.9311378.63.010.21.40.259
Ronald BelisarioWhite Sox4250.03-64.688466.73.16.71.24.263