MLB Closer Report - 2014
PLAYERTEAMGPIPW-LERASVBSSV%K/BBK/9WHIPBA
Trevor RosenthalCardinals4848.21-53.3332488.92.411.51.36.226
Craig KimbrelBraves4442.20-21.9032488.94.415.60.87.132
Kenley JansenDodgers4643.01-33.1431391.25.214.21.19.233
Francisco RodriguezBrewers5050.14-43.0430488.25.910.50.95.205
Fernando RodneyMariners4442.21-42.1129390.62.810.11.17.219
Steve CishekMarlins4846.14-53.3027390.04.111.11.10.219
David RobertsonYankees3940.21-32.8827293.14.915.01.08.199
Greg HollandRoyals4038.21-21.8627293.15.313.50.98.194
Glen PerkinsTwins4545.13-02.7826389.77.011.11.13.243
Jonathan PapelbonPhillies4444.12-21.8325389.33.68.10.88.181
Addison ReedDiamondbacks4442.21-53.8025583.34.110.31.15.226
Rafael SorianoNationals4241.12-11.9625486.22.98.70.99.189
Huston StreetPadres3333.01-01.0924196.04.99.30.76.158
Aroldis ChapmanReds3333.10-32.1623292.06.118.10.78.135
Sergio RomoGiants4240.04-34.9522581.53.78.31.00.205
Koji UeharaRed Sox4647.25-21.5121291.310.511.90.76.181
Joe NathanTigers4138.24-35.5921580.82.810.21.45.261
Zach BrittonOrioles4853.23-21.6820387.03.47.90.89.186
Mark MelanconPirates4946.21-22.1220387.07.38.50.86.197
LaTroy HawkinsRockies3837.02-22.9217194.42.04.41.16.234
Joakim SoriaRangers3533.11-32.7017289.510.511.30.87.198
Casey JanssenBlue Jays2927.13-02.9617289.58.05.31.06.250
Sean DoolittleAthletics4748.21-32.5916384.217.312.80.64.157
Jenrry MejiaMets3869.15-33.6315288.22.29.31.47.256
Joe SmithAngels5049.24-01.9915478.95.69.10.83.184
Cody AllenIndians5045.03-22.0013192.93.711.81.04.197
Hector RondonCubs3938.12-33.5213381.33.29.91.28.243
Jake McGeeRays5248.03-01.5012192.36.311.80.83.179
Chad QuallsAstros4136.21-23.1911378.66.68.11.17.260
Ronald BelisarioWhite Sox4350.03-75.228466.72.66.71.30.267