MLB Closer Report - 2015
PLAYERTEAMGPIPW-LERASVBSSV%K/BBK/9WHIPBA
Mark MelanconPirates5049.02-11.2933197.13.06.11.00.217
Trevor RosenthalCardinals4748.12-21.6831293.93.39.91.22.235
Craig KimbrelPadres4442.11-22.7631293.93.912.31.06.197
Glen PerkinsTwins4443.00-32.5129293.56.38.01.00.224
Drew StorenNationals4038.11-01.6429293.55.311.30.97.203
Jeurys FamiliaMets4851.12-12.1028584.83.98.90.95.195
Zach BrittonOrioles4242.01-01.7127196.45.310.30.95.204
Santiago CasillaGiants4437.14-22.8927487.12.49.41.39.255
Brad BoxbergerRays4642.24-62.9526292.92.611.61.27.213
Huston StreetAngels3838.23-22.7925389.33.28.81.03.199
Jason GrilliBraves3633.23-42.9424292.34.512.01.13.217
Joakim SoriaTigers4341.03-12.8523388.53.37.91.05.212
Koji UeharaRed Sox4138.22-42.3323292.05.810.70.91.189
Francisco RodriguezBrewers3737.00-21.46230100.04.710.20.81.165
Andrew MillerYankees3636.00-21.75230100.04.513.50.72.111
Greg HollandRoyals3432.23-03.0323388.51.89.61.32.209
Aroldis ChapmanReds4544.23-41.8122195.73.315.91.25.195
David RobertsonWhite Sox3941.04-22.6322581.55.812.70.95.191
Luke GregersonAstros4240.14-13.1222484.65.07.80.99.221
Cody AllenIndians4442.01-33.6421291.33.813.71.31.241
Kenley JansenDodgers2826.22-13.0419195.011.815.90.79.177
Shawn TollesonRangers4646.13-23.1118194.75.39.31.08.236
Brad ZieglerDiamondbacks4545.20-11.1818290.02.05.50.85.161
A.J. RamosMarlins4747.01-32.4917577.33.611.90.94.166
Jonathan PapelbonPhillies3739.22-11.59170100.05.09.10.98.211
Tyler ClippardAthletics3738.21-32.7917481.01.88.81.19.175
Hector RondonCubs4948.04-21.8816384.23.98.11.02.217
Fernando RodneyMariners4644.04-45.3216576.21.87.41.41.253
John AxfordRockies3531.13-54.3116576.21.68.91.63.250
Roberto OsunaBlue Jays4547.21-42.277187.54.810.00.92.194