MLB Closer Report - 2016
PLAYERTEAMGPIPW-LERASVBSSV%K/BBK/9WHIPBA
Jeurys FamiliaMets4746.12-12.53350100.02.58.71.23.232
Zach BrittonOrioles4542.22-10.63320100.04.510.50.77.150
A.J. RamosMarlins4340.20-02.6631196.92.411.71.20.190
Mark MelanconPirates4541.21-11.5130390.94.28.20.96.205
Kenley JansenDodgers4543.23-21.4429585.38.011.50.69.153
Francisco RodriguezTigers3936.21-12.7028293.33.49.11.01.198
Jeanmar GomezPhillies4446.23-22.7026389.72.65.61.09.235
Steve CishekMariners4044.02-52.8623582.13.611.91.05.185
David RobertsonWhite Sox3940.12-24.4623485.22.310.91.46.247
Jeremy JeffressBrewers4240.12-22.2323195.83.06.71.29.269
Roberto OsunaBlue Jays4444.12-12.0321291.35.710.40.88.190
Ryan MadsonAthletics4443.03-43.7721677.82.57.31.28.252
Santiago CasillaGiants3936.22-33.1921580.83.511.01.31.254
Alex ColomeRays3434.21-32.3421195.53.711.41.13.214
Wade DavisRoyals3432.21-01.1021291.32.68.50.98.177
Sam DysonRangers4845.11-22.3820290.92.86.81.13.238
Aroldis ChapmanYankees3131.13-02.0120195.25.512.60.89.179
Cody AllenIndians4142.12-42.5519290.52.911.31.09.189
Jonathan PapelbonNationals3332.12-33.6219290.53.08.41.30.256
Brad ZieglerDiamondbacks3638.12-32.8218290.01.86.31.46.281
Hector RondonCubs3837.01-21.9518481.89.611.70.73.171
Craig KimbrelRed Sox3433.01-33.5517289.53.313.61.09.178
Fernando RodneyPadres2828.20-10.31170100.02.810.40.87.137
Jake McGeeRockies3429.00-35.5915478.92.36.51.45.280
Luke GregersonAstros4342.23-13.1614573.73.810.50.91.171
Trevor RosenthalCardinals4033.12-45.1314477.81.813.02.04.301
Tony CingraniReds4544.02-33.2711568.81.46.51.27.212
Arodys VizcainoBraves3936.01-43.0010376.92.111.81.47.221
Brandon KintzlerTwins3130.20-02.0580100.06.75.91.01.239
Huston StreetAngels2420.23-14.798280.01.04.81.84.325

SPONSORED HEADLINES